20160507

Been a while no update. Not bcuz i don’t have anything to share. I have lots of things on my mind recently, and i just need some times to sort things out . 😅

My work life have become more exciting than before. Since February i’m involve in a new project (hence the outdated blog). This project is actually not ‘new’ per se. It started 5 years ago and our client had other consultant to do this project, and now they want us to handle it. So we have some kind of sharing knowledge / job training, while we’re working on the new CR (change request).

Baca lebih lanjut

Kyoto : Fushimi Inari Taisha

Fushimi Inari Taisha merupakan salah satu kuil penting bagi penganut ajaran shinto. Kuil ini dibangun untuk menyembah dewa padi nya versi Shinto, dewa Inari. Tempat ini dikenal dengan ratusan toori nya yang berbaris rapi. Deretan toori ini terletak di bagian belakang kuil utama dan menuju ke arah gunung Inari. Berhubung letaknya d pinggir Kyoto, dan menurut review di forum2 butuh waktu banyak untuk mengunjungi Fushimi Inari, kami sudah siap2 dari subuh hari.

Fushimi Inari bisa dijangkau dengan kereta JR (di Nara line) dari Kyoto station menuju Inari station selama 5 menit. Sampai di Inari station, dari exit langsung terlihat tanda petunjuk jalan menuju Fushimi Inari Taisha.
Di kiri kanan jalan menuju kuil, berderet kedai unagi panggang , warung yg menjual senbei yg masih fresh dari panggangan, dan toko pernak pernik khas Inari yg biasanya berbentuk rubah, yang dipercaya sebagai pengantar pesan bagi dewa Inari .
image
Menuju Fushimi Inari Taisha

Melewati jembatan kecil, gak sampai 10 menit dari stasiun kami tiba di Fushimi Inari Taisha, yg ternyata berbentuk kompleks yang luas.
image
saya di kanan entah lagi apa :))

image
Main temple

Dari main gate, naik terus ke atas, ketemu deretan toori yg terkenal ini

image

image
Rubahhh ♥

image
Rubah lagii

image
deretan toori dari samping

Setelah sejam menapaki deretan toori, kami sampai di perhentian pertama. Ada kuil-kuil kecil, dan peta komplek Fushimi Inari. Dari peta terlihat rute sampai ke Yotsutsuji intersection yang ternyata masih lumayan jauh. Disini kami memutuskan untuk tidak melanjutkan perjalanan, karena masih harus mengejar kereta ke Osaka. Perjalanan menuju Yotsutsuji sendiri pulang pergi memakan waktu sekitar 2-3 jam.

image
Kembali ke stasiun
image
keretanya mana ya

Semoga next time bisa mampir kesini lagi dan bisa hiking sampai atas (^-^)

image
Semoga bisa balik lagi kesini 😀

Posted from WordPress for Android

About Life

Suddenly my mom asked me whether I’m happy or not with my life right now. My parents always think that building our own business is the best way to make a living, that’s why they want me to inherit our shop. My father runs it for more than 20 years, awesome ya .

We all know there always be ups and down, everybody have worries, everyone have complaints about things, doesn’t matter if you run your own business or working in a company. I actually like (if it’s not love) what i do, though my job is not the best in the world (what is the best job in the world anyway? ) and never comes to mind that programming would be something i do to make a living.

When I was a kid, I didn’t know what I want to do when I grow up, what I wanted to be. I only know that i just want to work with computer (because I alwasy thought that typing things on computer looks very cool hahah) .

All I know was that I always love Maths and English (somehow i can absorb new language very easy). I’m not the best in class, but I always get the best grades on that 2 subjects.

I watched tv alot when I’m in elementary school. Japanese dramas and animes were a hype. I watched almost all of it, i red comic books, and didn’t realize that I was into Japanese culture :p . I learned Japanese language in high school (as Mata pelajaran bahasa asing selain English), and realized I found what I wanted to do after graduate. But back then, learning languages considered as ‘not a great ‘ choice if I wanted to make a good money (padahal sih lihat kondisi sekarang ya gak jelek juga). So I left Japanese language for Information Technology.

I left Bogor for Bandung.

To cut it short, here I am now. working as an application developer at IT consultant company. I have no regret for choosing this field, though I still learning japanese language. I got my JLPT N4 certificate and i’ll try my best and hope i can pass the test for N3 this December and N2 next year.

And of course i wanted to do something with my father’s shop, i just need some times to think about the concept and all, since i only want to do what i like to do. Because for me life is all about doing things that excite myself, if not i would call it a failure -_-

Hope i can spare some times to juggle with these things -_-.

well, that’s all . hope i can keep this blog updated :p

Gelar jepang UI-16-18 mei 2008

hu3 kepengeeen banget bisa dateng tapi apa daya tak sempat, belom lagi yang bikin semangat itu ada undian yang hadiahnya 1 tiket nonton live concert and meet n greet lárc en ciel !! hikss hikss..aku ingin!! kapan mereka ke indonesia ya?? hu3..datengin lárc aja susahnya ampun2an..gimana klo gazette ato mucc ya? ato mungkin Kagrra??? heuehuheueheueh ini klo kejadian bisa histeris jejeritan plus pengsan2 kali gue *ini tidak bermaksut lebay lohh*

Buat info aja ini ada rundown acaranya dari jumat sampai minggu

Jumat 16 Mei 2008

* 10.00-12.30 Pemutaran Film
* 13.00-17.30 Lomba Yu-Gi-Oh!
* 13.00-14.30 Workshop Komik
* 13.00-17.00 Workshop + Lomba Igo
* 13.00-14.30 Pembukaan + Kolaborasi Arumba Sanshin
* 13.00-14.00 Demo Chanoyu
* 14.00-15.00 Demo Masak Makanan Jepang
* 14.30-16.00 Workshop washi
* 15.00-17.00 Talkshow
* 15.30-17.30 Japanese Class
* 15.30-17.30 Omochitsuki
* 17.30-18.00 Lomba makan onigiri
* All Day Lomba Reli Foto
* All Day Foto Yukata
* All Day Permainan Tradisional
* All Day Shitteimasuka
* All Day Booth Laruku(SONY BMG dan HAI)
* All Day Uketsuke (resepsionis)
* All Day Bazaar

Sabtu 17 Mei 2008

* 10.00-12.00 Pemutaran Film
* 12.00-17.00 Lomba Igo Mahir
* 12.00-17.00 Lomba Yu-Gi-Oh!
* 13.00-14.30 Workshop Gundam
* 13.00-15.00 Lomba Karaoke
* 13.30-14.00 Demo Beladiri Aikido
* 14.00-14.30 Demo Beladiri Kendo
* 15.00-17.00 Japanese Class
* 15.30-17.30 Pertunjukan Teater
* 17.00-18.00 Taiko Okinawa
* All Day Pameran lomba komik
* All Day Pameran lomba poster
* All Day Lomba Reli Foto
* All Day Foto Yukata
* All Day Permainan Tradisional
* All Day Shitteimasuka
* All Day Booth Laruku(SONY BMG dan HAI)
* All Day Uketsuke (resepsionis)
* All Day Bazaar

Minggu 18 Mei 2008

* 09.45-10.00 Pembukaan
* 10.00-10.20 Pertunjukan Band
* 10.20-10.40 Pertunjukan Band
* 10.40-11.00 Pertunjukan Band
* 11.00-11.20 Fasion Show Cosplay
* 12.20-12.40 Pertunjukan Band
* 11.20-11.40 Pertunjukan Band
* 11.40-12.00 Pertunjukan Band
* 12.00-12.20 Fasion Show Cosplay
* 13.30-14.30 Pengumuman Lomba, games-games, persembahan dari Arashindo
* 14.30-15.00 Featuring Band 1
* 15.00-15.30 Featuring Band 2
* 15.30-16.00 Featuring Band 3
* 16.00-16.30 Yosakoi
* 16.30-17.20 Omikoshi
* 17.20-18.00 Special Band Performance 1
* 18.00-18.20 Break Maghrib
* 18.20-18.50 Pengumuman door prize Laruku
* 18.50-19.30 Special Band Performance 2
* 19.30-19.40 Penutupan
* 19.40-20.30 Main Band Performance
* 20.30-21.00 Bon Odori & Hanabi
* 10.00-18.00 Booth Laruku(SONY BMG dan HAI)
* All Day Permainan Tradisional
* All Day Cosplay Party
* All Day Bazaar

For further information click disini yaa 🙂